timezones.de

05:38:28pm
Flag Ecuador

Puerto Francisco de Orellana
Ecuador - Orellana

Current local time:

12:38pm:28
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Orellana
Population:48.144
Latitude:-0.4664500
Longitude:-76.9871900
Elevation:255m
Alternate names:Coca, Francisco de Orellana, La Coca, OCC, Puerto Francisco de Orellanam