timezones.de

08:11:02pm
Flag Ecuador

Puyo
Ecuador - Pastaza

Current local time:

03:11pm:02
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Pastaza
Population:24.881
Latitude:-1.4836900
Longitude:-78.0025700
Elevation:925m
Alternate names:El Puyo, Pujo, Puyo, Пуйоm