timezones.de

07:39:26am
Flag Ecuador

Cayambe
Ecuador - Pichincha

Current local time:

02:39am:26
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Pichincha
Population:26.582
Latitude:0.0408400
Longitude:-78.1452400
Elevation:2814m
Alternate names:Cayambe, Kajambe, Каямбеm