timezones.de

08:20:09pm
Flag Ecuador

Quito
Ecuador - Pichincha

Current local time:

03:20pm:09
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Pichincha
Population:1.399.814
Latitude:-0.2298500
Longitude:-78.5249500
Elevation:2854m
Alternate names:Gorad Kita, Kitas, Kito, Kitu, Kuito, Quito, Quitu, Quitum, San Francisco de Quito, UIO, ji duo, ki to, kito, kvirrea, kvito, kwytw, kytw, qytw, Κίτο, Горад Кіта, Кито, Кіто, Կիտո, קיטא, קיטו, كىتو, كيتو, کوئتو, کیتو, کیٹو, क्वितो, क्वीटो, ਕੀਤੋ, ക്വിറ്റോ, กีโต, ཁེ་ཐོ།, კიტო, ኪቶ, キト, 基多, 키토m