timezones.de

06:02:59pm
Flag Ecuador

Salinas
Ecuador - Santa Elena

Current local time:

01:02pm:59
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Santa Elena
Population:43.862
Latitude:-2.2145200
Longitude:-80.9515100
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:SNC, Salinas, Салинасm