timezones.de

08:14:24am
Flag Ecuador

Santa Elena
Ecuador - Santa Elena

Current local time:

03:14am:24
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Santa Elena
Population:42.214
Latitude:-2.2262200
Longitude:-80.8587300
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Santa Elenam