timezones.de

04:20:57pm
Flag Ecuador

Nueva Loja
Ecuador - Sucumbios

Current local time:

11:20am:57
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Sucumbios
Population:24.211
Latitude:0.0860000
Longitude:-76.8952800
Elevation:303m
Alternate names:Lago Agrio, Nuehva-Lokha, Nueva Loja, Нуэва-Лохаm