timezones.de

03:30:33am
Advert
Flag Ecuador

Ambato
Ecuador - Tungurahua

Current local time:

10:30pm:32
Wednesday18.07.2018

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Tungurahua
Population:154.369
Latitude:-1.2490800
Longitude:-78.6167500
Elevation:2597m
Alternate names:ATF, Ambata, Ambatas, Ambato, Ampatu llaqta, San Juan de Ambato, ambatw, ambatw akwadwr, an ba tuo, anbato, Амбата, Амбато, آمباتو، اکوادور, أمباتو, امباتو, アンバート, 安巴托m
Advert