timezones.de

05:52:19pm
Flag Ecuador

Baños
Ecuador - Tungurahua

Current local time:

12:52pm:19
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Tungurahua
Population:9.501
Latitude:-1.3969900
Longitude:-78.4228900
Elevation:1805m
Alternate names:Banos, Bañosm