timezones.de

04:43:27pm
Flag Ecuador

Pelileo
Ecuador - Tungurahua

Current local time:

11:43am:27
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Tungurahua
Population:16.572
Latitude:-1.3299000
Longitude:-78.5434100
Elevation:2589m
Alternate names:Pelileom