timezones.de

03:01:03pm
Flag Ecuador

Píllaro
Ecuador - Tungurahua

Current local time:

10:01am:03
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Tungurahua
Population:7.462
Latitude:-1.1741400
Longitude:-78.5467600
Elevation:2787m
Alternate names:Pillaro, Píllarom