timezones.de

08:33:45am
Flag Ecuador

Yantzaza
Ecuador - Zamora-Chinchipe

Current local time:

03:33am:44
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Zamora-Chinchipe
Population:9.970
Latitude:-3.8326100
Longitude:-78.7607600
Elevation:826m
Alternate names:Yantzazam