timezones.de

05:13:28pm
Flag Ecuador

Zamora
Ecuador - Zamora-Chinchipe

Current local time:

12:13pm:28
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Zamora-Chinchipe
Population:15.276
Latitude:-4.0668500
Longitude:-78.9548800
Elevation:918m
Alternate names:Zamoram