timezones.de

04:30:19pm
Flag French Guiana

Apatou
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

01:30pm:19
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:4.752
Latitude:5.1552600
Longitude:-54.3431100
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Apatoum