timezones.de

12:44:31am
Advert
Flag French Guiana

Cayenne
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

09:44pm:31
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:61.550
Latitude:4.9333300
Longitude:-52.3333300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:CAY, Caiena, Caienna, Cajen-a, Cajena, Cayena, Cayene, Cayenne, Gorad Kaena, Kaenna, Kagien, Kajen, Kajena, Kajenna, Kajennae, Kajeno, Kayen, Kayene, Kayenna, kai yun, kaien'nu, kaiyana, kayen, kayena, kayn, kayyn, Καγιέν, Горад Каена, Кайен, Кайеннæ, Кайенна, Каєнна, Кајена, Կայեննա, קאיין, كايين, کائین, کاین, कायेन, ਕੈਯਨ, กาแยน, კაიენა, カイエンヌ, 開雲, 카옌m
Advert