timezones.de

03:31:58pm
Flag French Guiana

Kourou
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

12:31pm:58
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:24.029
Latitude:5.1628100
Longitude:-52.6426500
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Bourg de Kourou, Kouro, Kourou, Kur, Kuru, QKR, ku lu, kuru, kwrwa, Кур, Куру, كوروا, クールー, 库鲁m