timezones.de

09:15:24pm
Flag French Guiana

Macouria
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

06:15pm:24
Friday14.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:10.358
Latitude:5.0166700
Longitude:-52.4833300
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Macouriam