timezones.de

05:39:56pm
Flag French Guiana

Rémire-Montjoly
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

02:39pm:56
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:19.029
Latitude:4.9166700
Longitude:-52.2666700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Montjolim