timezones.de

04:40:57pm
Flag French Guiana

Roura
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

01:40pm:57
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:2.229
Latitude:4.7251900
Longitude:-52.3261600
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Rouram