timezones.de

01:50:54pm
Flag French Guiana

Sinnamary
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

10:50am:54
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:3.180
Latitude:5.3767600
Longitude:-52.9567900
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Sinamary, Sinnama, Sinnamari, Sinnamarym