timezones.de

10:41:03am
Flag Gabon

Franceville
Gabon - Haut-Ogooué

Current local time:

11:41am:03
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Libreville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Gabon (GA)
Federal State:Haut-Ogooué
Population:42.967
Latitude:-1.6333300
Longitude:13.5835700
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:Franceville, Fransvil, Fransvil', Fransvilis, MVB, Masuku, fransfyl, fu lang si wei er, furansuvu~iru, peulangseubil, Франсвил, Франсвиль, Франсвіль, فرانسفيل, フランスヴィル, 弗朗斯维尔, 프랑스빌m