timezones.de

02:25:53pm
Flag Gabon

Makokou
Gabon - Ogooué-Ivindo

Current local time:

03:25pm:53
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Libreville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Gabon (GA)
Federal State:Ogooué-Ivindo
Population:13.571
Latitude:0.5738100
Longitude:12.8641900
Elevation:489m
Alternate names:MKU, Makokou, Makokou Fortifie, Makokou Fortifié, Makoku, Макокуm