timezones.de

04:35:51pm
Flag Georgia

Ozurgeti
Georgia - Guria

Current local time:

08:35pm:51
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tbilisi
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Georgia (GE)
Federal State:Guria
Population:20.636
Latitude:41.9244200
Longitude:42.0068200
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Macharadse, Makharadze, Ozurget'i, Ozurgeti, Ozurgety, ozurgeti, Озургети, ოზურგეთიm