timezones.de

02:58:09pm
Flag Georgia

Telavi
Georgia - Kakheti

Current local time:

06:58pm:09
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tbilisi
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Georgia (GE)
Federal State:Kakheti
Population:21.800
Latitude:41.9197800
Longitude:45.4731500
Elevation:722m
Alternate names:T'elavi, Telav, Telavi, Telavis, Telawi, Telev, Thelavi, telavi, Телави, თელავიm