timezones.de

04:39:58pm
Flag Georgia

Mart’vili
Georgia - Samegrelo and Zemo Svaneti

Current local time:

08:39pm:58
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tbilisi
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Georgia (GE)
Federal State:Samegrelo and Zemo Svaneti
Population:5.483
Latitude:42.4143600
Longitude:42.3792400
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:Gegechkari, Gegechkori, Mart'vili, Martvili, Mart’vili, Мартвили, მარტვილიm