timezones.de

06:37:45pm
Flag Georgia

Gori
Georgia - Shida Kartli

Current local time:

10:37pm:45
Monday10.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tbilisi
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Georgia (GE)
Federal State:Shida Kartli
Population:46.676
Latitude:41.9842200
Longitude:44.1157800
Elevation:600m
Alternate names:Gori, Goris, ge li, goli, gori, gwry, Гори, גורי, گوری, გორი, ゴリ, 哥里, 고리m