timezones.de

04:05:08am
Flag Ghana

Konongo
Ghana - Ashanti

Current local time:

04:05am:08
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Ashanti
Population:41.238
Latitude:6.6166700
Longitude:-1.2166700
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Konongo, Konongo-Odumasem