timezones.de

08:05:52pm
Advert
Flag Ghana

Kumasi
Ghana - Ashanti

Current local time:

08:05pm:52
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Ashanti
Population:1.468.609
Latitude:6.6884800
Longitude:-1.6244300
Elevation:270m
Alternate names:Coomassie, Gorad Kumasi, KMS, Kumase, Kumasi, Kumasis, Kumassi, ku ma xi, kumashi, kumasi, kwmasy, Горад Кумасі, Кумаси, Кумасі, Կումասի, كوماسي, ਕੁਮਾਸੀ, クマシ, 库马西, 쿠마시m
Advert