timezones.de

05:03:20am
Flag Ghana

Mampong
Ghana - Ashanti

Current local time:

05:03am:20
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Ashanti
Population:42.037
Latitude:7.0627300
Longitude:-1.4001000
Elevation:395m
Alternate names:Mampon, Mampon Asante, Mampongm