timezones.de

03:43:23am
Flag Ghana

Obuasi
Ghana - Ashanti

Current local time:

03:43am:23
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Ashanti
Population:137.856
Latitude:6.2060200
Longitude:-1.6619100
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Oboase, Obuasi, Obuassim