timezones.de

02:30:06pm
Flag Ghana

Tafo
Ghana - Ashanti

Current local time:

02:30pm:06
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Ashanti
Population:50.457
Latitude:6.7345300
Longitude:-1.6127500
Elevation:291m
Alternate names:Old Tafo, Tafom