timezones.de

01:53:05pm
Flag Ghana

Berekum
Ghana - Brong-Ahafo

Current local time:

01:53pm:05
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Brong-Ahafo
Population:62.364
Latitude:7.4534000
Longitude:-2.5840400
Elevation:330m
Alternate names:Berekumm