timezones.de

05:31:16am
Flag Ghana

Kintampo
Ghana - Brong-Ahafo

Current local time:

05:31am:16
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Brong-Ahafo
Population:47.185
Latitude:8.0562700
Longitude:-1.7305800
Elevation:343m
Alternate names:Kintampom