timezones.de

01:45:22pm
Flag Ghana

Sunyani
Ghana - Brong-Ahafo

Current local time:

01:45pm:22
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Brong-Ahafo
Population:70.299
Latitude:7.3399100
Longitude:-2.3267600
Elevation:298m
Alternate names:NYI, Sunyanim