timezones.de

01:41:39pm
Flag Ghana

Techiman
Ghana - Brong-Ahafo

Current local time:

01:41pm:39
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Brong-Ahafo
Population:69.720
Latitude:7.5861700
Longitude:-1.9413700
Elevation:398m
Alternate names:Takyiman, Techiman, Tekyiman, Tekyiman-Brongm