timezones.de

02:36:58pm
Advert
Flag Ghana

Wenchi
Ghana - Brong-Ahafo

Current local time:

02:36pm:58
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Brong-Ahafo
Population:31.411
Latitude:7.7391600
Longitude:-2.1045600
Elevation:308m
Alternate names:Wenchim
Advert