timezones.de

03:42:17am
Flag Ghana

Cape Coast
Ghana - Central

Current local time:

03:42am:17
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Central
Population:143.015
Latitude:5.1053500
Longitude:-1.2466000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Cabo Corso, Cape Coast, Cape Coast Castle, Igua Ogwa, Keip Kostas, Kejp-Kost, Ogwa, hai an jiao, keipeukoseuteu, Кейп-Кост, ケープ・コースト, 海岸角, 케이프코스트m