timezones.de

04:26:56am
Flag Ghana

Dunkwa
Ghana - Central

Current local time:

04:26am:56
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Central
Population:33.379
Latitude:5.9656200
Longitude:-1.7799500
Elevation:136m
Alternate names:Dunkwam