timezones.de

03:56:31am
Flag Ghana

Elmina
Ghana - Central

Current local time:

03:56am:31
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Central
Population:25.560
Latitude:5.0847000
Longitude:-1.3509300
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Dena, Edina, Ehlmina, Elmina, Saint George Del Mina, Sao Jorge da Mina, São Jorge da Mina, Элминаm