timezones.de

04:20:16am
Flag Ghana

Foso
Ghana - Central

Current local time:

04:20am:16
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Central
Population:20.078
Latitude:5.7011900
Longitude:-1.2865700
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Fosom