timezones.de

03:16:29am
Flag Ghana

Kasoa
Ghana - Central

Current local time:

03:16am:29
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Central
Population:44.227
Latitude:5.5344900
Longitude:-0.4167900
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Kasoa, Oduponkpehem