timezones.de

02:34:40pm
Flag Ghana

Saltpond
Ghana - Central

Current local time:

02:34pm:40
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Central
Population:24.689
Latitude:5.2091300
Longitude:-1.0605800
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Achimfu, Saltpondm