timezones.de

02:37:00pm
Flag Ghana

Swedru
Ghana - Central

Current local time:

02:37pm:00
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Central
Population:50.293
Latitude:5.5371100
Longitude:-0.6998400
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Agona, Agona Swedru, Jwewuhu, Swedrum