timezones.de

11:12:28am
Flag Ghana

Winneba
Ghana - Central

Current local time:

11:12am:28
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Central
Population:44.254
Latitude:5.3511300
Longitude:-0.6231300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Simpa, Vinnebe, Winneba, Winnebah, Виннебеm