timezones.de

04:47:47am
Flag Ghana

Akim Oda
Ghana - Eastern

Current local time:

04:47am:47
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Eastern
Population:60.604
Latitude:5.9266500
Longitude:-0.9857700
Elevation:132m
Alternate names:Akim Oda, Insuaim, Nsuaem, Oda, Одаm