timezones.de

02:14:46pm
Flag Ghana

Akwatia
Ghana - Eastern

Current local time:

02:14pm:46
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Eastern
Population:23.766
Latitude:6.0402400
Longitude:-0.8087600
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Akwatiam