timezones.de

03:36:28am
Flag Ghana

Asamankese
Ghana - Eastern

Current local time:

03:36am:28
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Eastern
Population:39.435
Latitude:5.8600600
Longitude:-0.6635000
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Asamankesem