timezones.de

05:21:57am
Flag Ghana

Begoro
Ghana - Eastern

Current local time:

05:21am:57
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Eastern
Population:29.516
Latitude:6.3870600
Longitude:-0.3773800
Elevation:460m
Alternate names:Begorom