timezones.de

01:56:08pm
Flag Ghana

Koforidua
Ghana - Eastern

Current local time:

01:56pm:08
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Eastern
Population:96.266
Latitude:6.0940800
Longitude:-0.2591300
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Koforidua, Кофоридуаm