timezones.de

01:47:54pm
Flag Ghana

Nkawkaw
Ghana - Eastern

Current local time:

01:47pm:54
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Eastern
Population:61.785
Latitude:6.5512100
Longitude:-0.7662000
Elevation:236m
Alternate names:Nkawkaw, Nkokoom